News :-

Today National Conferance on "Rashtriy Hindi Parishad" Held on 13th & 14th February 2015 organized by U.G.C Kholeshwar Mahavidhyalaya ,Ambajogai.


Committee


Internal Quality Assurance Cell
  1.  Dr.Patki.A.D-Principal & Chairman
  2.  smt.Dr.Datwardhan-vice Principal Joind-Coordinator & Teaching Learning
  3.  Shri.Hajiari.U.M-Vice Principal(Extracurriclar)
  4.  Shri.Phanadnis D.S-Member(Evaluation)
  5.  Shri.Phandnis K.R-Member UGC
  6.  smt.Dr.Asardohkar V.U-Menber(Research Activities)
  7.  Shri.Khodeward D.P-Member(Extension Services)
  8.  Shri.Patil S.N-Menber(A.P.I.Compilation)
  9.  Shri.Phad B.R-Member(AQAR)
  10.  Shri.Munde B.v-Member(Extra Curriculer)
  11.  Dr.Kulkarni P.R-Coordinator
  12.  Shri.Patekar S.S-Feed Back
Library Advisory Committees
  1.  Dr.Padki A.D-Principal & Chairman
  2.  Shri.Patil S.N-Secretary
  3.   Shri.GaiKward G.K-Member
  4.  Shri.Gsdade R.S-Menber
  5.  Shri.Kulkarni Y.S-Member
Student Grievane & Redressal Cell
  1.  Vice Principal Hajari U.M-Chairman
  2.  smt.Dr.Asardohkar U.U-Member
  3.  Shri.Kadke S.D-Member
  4.  Shri.Chousalkar G.B-Member
Women Grievane & Redressal Cell
  1.  Dr.Patki A.D-Principal & Chairman
  2.  Smt.Dr.Patwardhan S.L-Secretary
  3.  Smt.Bharswadkar V.B-Menber
  4.  Smt.Bardapukar A.R-Member
  5.  Miss.Deshmukh Anjali-Member
  6.  Adv.St.Virdhe Kalyani-Member
Public Relation,Publicity & Photography
  1.  Shri.Chitnis K.M -Chairman
  2.  Shri.Joshi P.p-Member
  3.  Shri.Rajguru V.S-Member
Study Circle
  1.  Dr-Wakle M.A-Senior Staff Secretary
  2.  Smt.Kalme A.B-Junior staff Secretary
  3.  Smt.BardaPukar A.R-Vocational education Staff Secretary
  4.  Miss.Solanke S.B-Member
Student's Council
  1.  shri.Phad B.R-Chairman
  2.  Shri.Hajari U.M-Member
  3.  Shri.Khodewad D.P-Member
  4.  Shri.Pattekar S.S-Member
  5.  Shri.Gaikwad V.B-Member
  6.  Shri.Dr.Asardohkar U.U-Member
  7.  Shri.Khadke S.D-Member
Sports Committee(Balopasak Mandal)
  1.  Vice.Principal Hajari U.M-Chairman
  2.  Shri.Dr.Kumbephalkar R.R- Member
  3.  Shri.Rajguru V.S-Member
  4.  Shri.S.Ankush R.N-Member
Cultural Activities Committee(Kalopasak & Dnyopasak Mandal social sciences & Literature Asso.)
  1.  smt.Dr.Asardohkar U.U-Chairman
  2.  Shri.Gaikwad G.K-Member
  3.  Shri.Chitnis K.M-Member
  4.  Shri.Puranil S.M-Member
  5.  Shri.Bansode R.B-Member
  6.  Miss.Pokharkar V.S-Member
  7.  Miss.Barule J.C
National Service Scheme(NSS)Smt. Nyante P.P
  1.  shri.Khodewad D.P-Chairman
  2.  Shri.Munde B.V-Member
  3.  Dr.Wakle M.A-Member
  4.  Smt.Deshmukh A.N-Member
  5.  Smt.Kondpalle K.S-Member
  6.  Smt.Nyante P.P-Member
  7.  Shri.Chavan D.J-Member
  8.  Shri.Mane S.D-Member
Student's Council
  1.  shri.Phad B.R-Chairman
  2.  Shri.Hajari U.M-Member
  3.  Shri.Khodewad D.P-Member
NSS Committee
  1.  shri.Khadke S.D-Chairan
Examination Cell
  1.  shri.Phulari D.S-Chairman
  2.  Shri.Vaidya R.P-Member
  3.  SmtAnkush R.N-Member
  4.  Shri.Kagade B.B-Member
  5.  Shri.Patekar S.S-Member
  6.  Shri.Bansode R.B-Member
  7.  Shri.Ganorkar A.B-Member
  8.  Shri.Kulkarni M.P(Office)-Me3mber
Teacher Guadian Scheme
  1.  shri.Kadege B.B-Chairman
  2.  Shri.Gadade R.S-Member
  3.  Shri.joshi A.L-Member
  4.  Shri.Bhaskare S.S-Member
  5.  Smt.Sarkate M.V-Member
Alumnis Commitee
  1.  Dr.Dharmrao N.B-Chairman
  2.  Shri.Patil S.N-Member
  3.  Shri.Lomate A.T-Member
  4.  Smt.Bardapurkar A.R-Member
Flag-Hoisting Ceremony
  1.  Vice.Principal Hajari U.M-Chairman
  2.  Shri.Khadke S.D-Member
  3.  Shri.Khadke S.D-Member
  4.  Shri.Ghodke M.N-Member
Science .Forum(Vidnyan Munch)
  1.  shri.Baradkar S.P-Chairman
  2.  Smt.Deshmikh-Member
  3.  Shri.Karpude T.N-Member
  4.  Miss.Somvanshi M.N-Memebr
  5.  Smt.Gaikwad M.G-Member
  6.  Shri.Joshi P.P-Member
  7.  Miss.Barule J.C-Member
Wall-Papers Presentation Committee
  1.  Dr.Kumbephaikar R.R-Chairman
  2.  Shri.Kawale G.R-Member
  3.  Shri.Kondpalle K.S-Member
  4.  Shri.Tonde D.M-Member
Career Guidence and placement Cell
  1.  shri.Patil S.N-Chairman
  2.  Shri.Bansode R.B-Member
  3.  Shri.Tonde D.M-Member
  4.  Shri.Yellawad D.P-Member
  5.  Shri.Joshi M.B-Member
U.G.C Committee
  1.  shri.Phadnis K.R-Chairman
  2.  Dr.Kulkarni P.R-Member
  3.  Smt.Dr.Patwaedhan S.L-Member
  4.  Shri.Patil S.N-Member
  5.  De.Wakle M.A-Member
  6.  Shri.Phad B.R-Member
  7.  Shri.Shinge R.T-Member
Discipline Committee
  1.  Vice.Principal Hsjari U.M-Chairman
  2.  Vice-Principal Dabir S.K-Member
  3.  Vice.Principal Choudhari A.M-Member
  4.  Dr.Kulkarni P.R-Member
  5.  Shri.Lomate A.T-Member
  6.  Shri.Taware P.B-Member
  7.  Shri.Surwase D.N-Member
  8.  Shri.Joshi A.L-Member
College Magazine Committee
  1.  shri.Gaikwad G.K-Chif Editor
  2.  Smt.Dr.Asardohkar U.U-Member
  3.  Shri.Mudegaonkar D.N-Member
  4.  Shri.Gaikwad V.B-Member
Building Constrution Maintenace Committee
  1.  Vice.Principal Hajari U.M-Chairman
  2.  Shri.Mule S.V-Member
  3.  Shri.Hede N.S-Member
Purchase Comittee
  1.  Dr.Patki A.D-Chairman
  2.  Shri.Hajari U.M-Member
  3.  Shri.Dabir S.K-Member
  4.  Member of respective Deparment-Member
  5.  Shri.Moharir R.S-Member
Time Table
  1.  Dr.Patwardhan S.L(Vice-Principal)-Chairman
  2.  Shri.Kagde B.B-Member
  3.  Shri.Patekar S.S-Member
  4.  Shri.Deshmukh H.V-Member
  5.  Shri.Maske A.P-Member
  6.  Miss.Deshmikh A.N
Examination Committee(Jr.and H.S.C.V)
  1.  shri.Gadade R.S-Chairman
  2.  Shri.Tiwari S.S-Member
  3.  Shri.Kawale G.R-Member
  4.  Shri.Hede N.S-Membre
  5.  Smt.Maske A.P-Member
  6.  Shri.Todewale S.V-Member
  7.  Shri.Chousalkar G.B-Chairman(HSCV)
  8.  Smt.Kalme A.B-Member
Vishakha Committee
  1.  Wangikar Madium
  2.   B.V.Munde
Student Grievane & Redressal Cell & Antiranging Committee
  1.  Wangikar Madium
  2.  Hazari Sir