Courses

Kholeshwar College Courses is following:-

HSC VOCATIONAL DEPARTMENT LIST OF COURSES


SR.NO. NAME OF THE COURSE STUDENTS STRENGTHS 2017-2018 MARCH 2017 RESULT
XI XII TOTAL
1 COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY 28 21 49 85.00%
2 LOGISTIC AND SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT 27 20 47 87.00%
3 HORTICULTURE 27 20 47 87.00%
4 RADIOLOGY TECHNICIAN 31 20 51 100%
5 MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY 26 24 50 100%
6 BANKING,FINANCIAL SERVICE AND INSURANCE 29 28 57 100%
TOTAL STUDENTS :- 301

HSC VOCATIONAL DEPARTMENT CONTACTS


SR.NO. NAME OF THE STAFFE DEPARTMENT DESIGNATION MOBILE E-MAIL
1 Dr.N.B.DHARMARAO MLT VICE-PRINCIPAL 9422243318 dr.niteendharmrao@gmail.com
2 A.R.BARDAPURKAR MLT F.T.T.(PRACTICAL) 9422554143 -
3 A.M.CHAUDHARY HORTI. F.T.T. 9422741499 amchaudhary64@gmail.com
4 V.S.RAJGURU HORTI. F.T.T.(PRACTICAL) 9970530474 rajguruvinay04@gmail.com
5 R.R.KUMBEFALKAR X-RAY F.T.T. 8668837717 kumbefalkarravindra@gmail.com
6 Dr.G.B.CHOUSALKAR X-RAY F.T.T. (PRACTICAL) 9420015672 drgbchousalkar@gmail.com
7 Y.S.KULKARNI BANKING F.T.T. 9403037011 yogkul11@gmail.com
8 R.T.SHIGE BANKING F.T.T. (PRACTICAL 9404888868 shigedownload@gmail.com
9 B.S.BANSODE L.S.C.M F.T.T.(PRACTICAL) 9421346003 bansodebs3260@gmail.com
10 A.A.DUBE L.S.C.M F.T.T. 9270422972 ajaydube7@gmail.com
11 S.V.TODEWALE COMP.TECH. F.T.T. 8275270823 suniltodewale@gmail.com
12 R.P.VAIDYA COMP.TECH. F.T.T. (PRACTICAL) 9730671463 rvaidya1213@gmail.com
13 P.S.DHOND ENGLISH C.H.B.TEACHER 9403267490 matekarpranita@gmail.com
14 M.G.DABIR GFC C.H.B.TEACHER 7507262089 mgd1213@gmail.com
15 S.B.KHANDEKAR PALI C.H.B.TEACHER 9850274316 santoshkhandekar1678@gmail.com
16 J.D.JOSHI OFFICE CLEARK 9420765882 joshigd@gmail.com
17 S.S.GARAD OFFICE HAMAL 9421345680 garadss1168@gmail.com

LIST OF H.S.C.VOCATIONAL COURSES


SR.NO. NAME OF THE COURSE TEACHING STAFF DESIGNATION
1 COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY SHRI.S.V.TODEWALE FULL TIME TEACHER (THEORY)
SHRI.R.P.VAIDYA FULL TIME TEACHER (PRACTICAL)
2 LOGISTIC AND CHAIN MANAGEMENT SHRI.A.A.DUBE FULL TIME TEACHER (THEORY)
Vacant post Vacant post
3 HORTICULTURE SHRI.A.M.CHOUDHARI FULL TIME TEACHER (THEORY)
SHRI.V.S.RAJGURU FULL TIME TEACHER (PRACTICAL)
4 RADIOLOGY Dr.R.R.KUMBEPHALKAR FULL TIME TEACHER (THEORY)
DR.G.B.CHOUSALKAR FULL TIME TEACHER (PRACTICAL)
5 MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNIQUE vacant post vacant post
BARDAPURKAR FULL TIME TEACHER (PRACTICAL)
6 BANKING SHRI.Y.S.KULKARNI FULL TIME TEACHER (THEORY)
vacant post vacant post

SENIOR COLLEGE ( ARTS FACULTY)

1) B.A.I Year (Semester I, Semester II)

Division On Grant One On non Grant basis Two Total intake capacity 360 Pattern of study Total Marks 50 University Exams (Each Paper) 50 Subjects

1 Compulsory English
2 Second Language Marathi / Sanskrit / Hindi (Choose only one)
3 Optional Subjects Choose total three subjects, one each from following groups. a) Marathi / Hindi/ English / Sanskrit
b) Maths/ Music/ Home Science
c) Public Administration / Economics.
d) Sociology / Political Science
e) History

2) B.A. II (Semester III, Semester IV)

Division On Grant One On non Grant basis Two Total intake capacity 360 Pattern of study Total Marks 50 University Exams (Each Paper) 50 Subjects.
The students have to continue with the same subjects for the study which they have offered at the B.A.I (Semester I, & II level)

3) B.A. III (Semester V, Semester VI)

Division On Grant One On non Grant basis Two Total intake capacity 360 Pattern of study Total Marks 50 University Exam (each paper) 50 Subjects

a) There will be no compulsory English and Second language study at this level.
b) The student has to offer one subject from among the three as his/ her main subject of study. The remaining two subjects will be his / her subsidiary subjects.
c) 100 marks project work for main subject

Faculty of Commerce

B.Com. First Year (Semester I)

Division :
1) One Grant – one
2) On No Grant basis – Nil
Total intake capacity : 120

Pattern of Study : Total Marks : 700 University Exam
(each paper) : 50

SR.NO. Title Medium
1 English English
2 S.L.(any one) Mar./Hin./Sans.
3 IT App. in Business IEnglish
4 Entrepreneurship Development IEnglish
5 Bus.& Industrial Economics I English
6 Bus. Mathematics Statistics I English
7 Financial Accounting I English

2) B.Com. First Year ( Semester II )

SR.NO. Title Medium
1 English English
2 S.L.(any one) Marathi, Hindi, Sanskrit
3 I.T. App. in Business II English
4 Entrepreneurship Development IEnglish
5 Enterpreneurship Div II English
6 Bus.& Industrial Economics I English
7 Bus. Mathematics Statistics II English

3) B.Com. Second Year ( Semester III)

SR.NO. Title Medium
1 Compulsory : English English
2 S.L.(any one) Mar./Hin./Sans.
3 It App.in Business English
4 Principles of Business Management English
5 Corporate Accounting English
6 Business Regulatory English
7 Optional (any One)
a) Marketing Management
b) Financial Management
c) Human Resource Management
English

4) B.Com. Second Year ( Semester IV)

SR.NO. Title Medium
1 Compulsory : English English
2 S.L.(any one) Mar./Hin./Sans.
3 It App.in Business English
4 Principles of Business Management English
5 Corporate Accounting English
6 Business Regulatory English
7 Optional (any One)
a) Marketing Management
b) Financial Management
c) Human Resource Management
English

5) B.Com. Third Year ( SemesterV)

SR.NO. Title Medium
1 Advance financial Accounting English
2 Management Accounting English
3 Cost Accounting English
4 Indirect Taxes & direct taxes English
5 New Auditing trades English
6 Optional
a) Banking & Insurance
b) Samll Bus.para & sup.chain.Man.
c) Co-op Man.& Retail Man.
d) Information & Comm.Tech.
English

6) B.Com. Third Year ( SemesterVI)

SR.NO. Title Medium
1 Advance Accounting English
2 Management Accounting English
3 Cost Accounting English
4 Indirect Taxes & direct taxes English
5 New Auditing trades English
6 Optional
a) Banking & Insurance
b) Samll Bus.para & sup.chain.Man.
c) Rural new & Agri.Mark.
d) Information & Comm.Tech.
English

Faculty of Science

Division : Non Grant - one Total intake capacity : 120
Pattern of Study : Total Marks : 50 University Exam (Each Paper) : 50

B.Sc. First Year ( Semester I, Semester II )

Subjects : The Student has to choose one each from the following group of Subject :


1) Compulsory - English
2) Second Language - Marathi/Sanskrit/Hindi (Choose only one)


Optional Subjects :-
a) Chemistry
b) Physics
c) Maths / Zoology
d) Zoology
e) Computer Science
f) Micro-biology
g) Botany

2) B.Sc. II Year ( Semester III, Semester IV )


Subjects :The Students have to continue with the same subjects for study which they have offered at the B.Sc. I (Semester I, Semester II) level.

3) B.Sc. III Year ( Semester V, Semester VI )

Subjects :The Students have to continue with the same subjects for study which they have offered at the B.Sc. I (Semester I, Semester II) level.



LIST OF COURSES IN JUNIOR COLLEGE

SCIENCE BRANCH


SR.NO. GROUP COMPULSORY SUBJECTS S.L. OPTIONAL SUBJECT
1 GROUP : “A” MEDICAL/ENGINEERING 1.ENGLISH
2.ENVIRONMENT
3. HEALTH & PHYSICAL EDUCATION
MARATHI / PALI / SANSKRIT PHYSICS,CHEMISTRY, BIOLOGY, MATHEMATICS
2 GROUP “B” MEDICAL BRANCH 1.ENGLISH
2.ENVIRONMENT SCIENCE
3. HEALTH & PHYSICAL
EDUCATION
MARATHI / PALI / SANSKRIT PHYSICS
CHEMISTRY
BIOLOGY
MATHEMATICS
3 GROUP: “C” ENGINEERING BRANCH 1.ENGLISH
2.ENVIRONMENT SCIENCE
3. HEALTH & PHYSICAL
EDUCATION
- PHYSICS
CHEMISTRY
MATHEMATICS
COMPUTER SCIENCE


COMMERCE BRANCH


SR.NO. COMPULSORY SUBJECT S.L. OPTIONAL SUBJECT
1 1.ENGLISH
2.ENVIRONMENT SCIENCE
3. HEALTH & PHYSICAL EDUCATION
MARATHI / PALI / SANSKRIT (Select one Subject) 1.ACCOUNTANCY
2. O.C.
3.ECONOMICS


ARTS BRANCH


SR.NO. COMPULSORY SUBJECT S.L. OPTIONAL SUBJECT
1 1.ENGLISH
2.ENVIRONMENT SCIENCE
3. HEALTH & PHYSICAL EDUCATION
MARATHI / PALI / SANSKRIT (Select one subject) SOCIOLOGY / MUSIC -1
ECONOMICS / MUSIC -2
POL.SCIENCE / HISTORY
DEFANCE / FOOD SCIENCE
/VASTRA SHASTRA (select any four subject )